Support Log-in

Modules

Download PRODUCT LIST here

MODEL
DESCRIPTION
EPG428-1
Electrical Pattern Generator 4 channel 2 - 28.4 Gbps, 200 – 800 mV
EED428-1
Electrical Error Detector 4 channel 25.6 - 28.4 Gbps, 200 – 1200 mV SE input
EPG10-6
Electrical Pattern Generator 2 - 14.4 Gbps, 300 – 1000 mV
EED10-6
Electrical Error Detector 2 - 14.4 Gbps
EBERT-3
Electrical BERT 9.9 - 11.3 Gbps with Pre-Emphasis option
EPG10-3
Electrical Pattern Generator 8.5 - 11.3 Gbps
EBERT-5
Electrical BERT 8.5 G - 11.3 Gbps, adjustable crossing, variable data output level
EPG10-5
Electrical Pattern Generator 8.5 - 11.3 Gbps
CD-2
20 GHz selectable Clock Divider 1/2, 1/4, 1/8, 1/16
CLK6-2
Low frequency continuous clock source 50 MHz to 900 MHz with selectable presets
CLK20
High frequency continuous clock source 78.125 MHZ to 20 GHZ
ECDR10
Electrical Clock Data Recovery 9.9 G - 11.1 G
PHS6
Phase Shifter 6 Channel for Parallex System, 1 Clock in, 6 shifted Clocks out
iCMXFP
O/E converter module with slot for XFP and selectable divider for reference clock
iCMSFP
O/E converter module with slot for SFP
OPM
Optical Power Meter 800-1700 nm, -70 to +10 dBm, universal connectors
VOASM
Variable Optical Attenuator, Single-mode
VOAMM
Variable Optical Attenuator, Multi-mode
OSW12SM
Optical switch, Single-mode, 1 x 2, FC/PC
OSW12MM
Optical switch, Multi-mode, 1 x 2, FC/PC



Housing

MODEL
DESCRIPTION
POW4
Mainframe (incl. power supply) 42 HP
POW8
Mainframe (incl. power supply) 84 HP
UHD
Retractable U-shape handle for BERT mainframe
EXT-1
Extender plug in with cable for external driven modules e.g. eCMXFP
DCPOW
Power module for customer devices 1.8 V, 3.3 V, 5.0 V
GP-4
GPIB / LAN / USB Module